County teams take the court to finish out their regular seasons

January 26

Girls

Cimarron 56, Timberlake 45

C 15 12 9 20 – 56

T 8 9 12 16 – 45

CHS: Seek 22; Green, 10; Judd, 6; Zimbelman, 4; Ullrich, 3.

Cherokee 65, Waynoka 27

C 22 12 21 10 – 65

W 7 4 7 9 – 27

CHS: Leslie, 18; Guffy, 10; Wilhite, 10; Alvarez, 6; Schanbacher, 5; Hall, 4; Wheeler, 4; Solis, 3; Herrera,2; Landrum, 1.

Boys

Timberlake 58, Cimarron 28

T 15 13 19 11 – 58

C 0 10 9 9 – 28

THS: Redding, 17; Judd, 15; Jenlink, 7; McCoy, 7; Lormand, 4; Severin, 4; Gwinn, 2; Schlup 2.

Cherokee 34, Waynoka 31

C 4 10 8 12 – 34

W 2 9 9 11 – 31

CHS: James, 7; Roberts, 5; Roach, 6; Wyatt, 5; Green, 4; Jantzen, 4; Leslie, 3.

January 29

Girls

Lomega 84, Timberlake 35

L 29 32 17 6 – 84

T 8 13 8 6 – 35

THS: Seek, 22; Green, 6; Powell, 4; Judd, 2; Ullrich, 1.

Cherokee 41, Canton 20

Ch 9 14 10 8 – 41

Ca 2 2 12 4 – 20

CHS: Leslie, 22; Guffy, 14; Hall, 2; Goodwin, 2; Wilhite, 1.

Boys

Lomega 67, Timberlake 36

L 19 18 24 6 – 67

T 10 11 6 9 – 36

THS: Judd, 15; Brewer, 10; Redding, 5; Jenlink, 3; Gwinn, 2; Schlup,1 .

Cherokee 47, Canton 35

Ch 17 14 8 8 – 47

Ca 3 14 9 9 – 35

CHS: Wyatt, 18; James, 8; Bockleman, 6; Roach, 4; Leslie, 3; Jantzen, 3; Ramirez, 3; Green, 2.

February 2

Girls

Lomega 90, Cherokee 45

L 16 32 24 18 – 90

C 12 6 18 9 – 45

CHS: Leslie, 20; Guffy, 9; Schanbacher, 7; Solis, 4; Goodwin, 2; Hensley, 1.

Okeene 47, Timberlake 35

O 16 12 11 8 – 47

T 9 6 14 6 – 35

THS: Seek, 14; Green, 11; Judd, 6; Ullrich, 2; Powell, 2

Boys

Lomega 57, Cherokee, 37

L 11 20 17 9 – 57

C 8 4 16 9 – 37

CHS: Wyatt, 14; Jantzen, 8; James, 5; Roach, 3; Ramirez, 2; Sanborn, 2; Leslie, 2; Lobato, 1.

Timberlake 46, Okeene 34

T 17 6 13 10 – 46

O 16 4 4 10 – 34

THS: Judd, 14; Jenlink, 10; Redding, 9; Severin, 9; McCoy, 4.

February 4

Girls

Cherokee 36, Pond C-H 27

C 9 10 11 6 – 36

P 5 5 8 9 – 27

CHS: Leslie, 12; Guffy, 11; Hensley, 8; Schanbacher, 3; Goodwin, 2.

Boys

Pond C-H 50, Cherokee 34

P 16 8 16 10 – 50

C 15 2 7 10 – 34

CHS: Wyatt, 8; Roberts, 6; Jantzen, 4; James, 3; Leslie, 2; McHenry, 2; Roach, 2; Ramirez, 2; Peffly, 2; Green, 2; Bockelman, 1.

Burlington 74, Freedom 16

B 26 24 15 9 – 74

F 6 5 2 3 – 16

BHS: Paschall, 30; Whittet, 15; Smith, 14; Allen, 7; Cade, 5; Kiwia, 3.

February 5

Girls

Timberlake 58, Kremlin-H 49

T 11 15 22 10 – 58

K 15 19 2 15 – 49

THS: Seek, 32; Phillips, 8; Ullrich, 6; Powell, 4; Green, 3; Gaff, 1.

Boys

Timberlake 60, Kremlin-H 47

T 16 19 7 18 – 60

K 18 7 11 11 – 47

THS: Redding, 20; Jenlink, 14; Pippin, 10; Judd, 6; Severin, 6; McCoy, 2; Schlup, 2.

Okeene 78, Burlington 49

O 10 28 16 24 – 78

B 12 9 14 14 – 49

BHS: Paschall, 16; Smith, 14; Allen, 10; Whittet, 5; Crusinberry, 4.

February 6

Girls

Waynoka 39, Timberlake 35

W 6 10 5 18 – 39

T 7 14 2 12 – 35

THS: Seek, 21; Green, 4; Phillips, 3; Ullrich, 3; Judd, 2; Gaff, 2.

Boys

Timberlake 45, Waynoka 25

T 11 8 19 7 – 45

W 6 4 7 8 – 25

THS: Redding, 21; Judd, 13; Pippin, 4; Jenlink, 2; Parkhurst, 2; Severin, 2; Gwinn,1.

Leave a Comment