Results are in for the Jessie Mary Reinhart Track Meet in Cherokee

First through sixth graders from Cherokee, Burlington and Timberlake took part in the Jessie Mary Reinhart track meet in Cherokee on May 4.

The results are as follows:

Girls

First Grade

• 50 dash: Jo Miller, Timberlake, first, 10.42; Ryann Walker, Timberlake, second, 10.61; Natalie Eckhardt, Cherokee, third, 11.94; Baylee Lawrence, Cherokee, fourth, 12.28.

• 75 dash: Jayli Severin, Timberlake, first, 12.26; Caroline Wilber, Cherokee, second, 14.22; Claire Pray, Burlington, third, 14.42; Sophia Baldwin, Cherokee, fourth, 15.45; Brynley Roadenbaugh, Cherokee, fifth, 15.91.

• 100 dash: Mersedes Nelson, Cherokee, first, 19.35; Madelyn Cottrill, Cherokee, second, 19.81; Jade Hickman, Cherokee, third, 21.31; Ali Dayton, Timberlake, fourth, 21.51.

• 200 dash: Carly Frost, Cherokee, first, 40.50; Kinley Petersen, Cherokee, second, 42.42; ElizaBeth Waugh, Cherokee, third, 44.10.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:21; Timberlake, second, 1:33.   

• Shuttle relay: Cherokee, first.

Second Grade

• 50 dash: Lillie Perryman, Timberlake, first, 9.34; Fiona Allen, Cherokee, second, 9.83; Jocelyn Fishback, Timberlake, third, 11.28; Allison Streich, Timberlake, fourth, 11.28; Brieonna Salinas, Cherokee, fifth, 11.88.

• 75 dash: Carly Cass, Burlington, first, 12.45; Brooklyn Johnson, Timberlake, second, 13.02; Charlie Barron, Timberlake, third, 13.27; Taylynn Shepard, Timberlake, fourth, 13.56; Izabella Holt, Cherokee, fifth, 13.75; Danae Reneau, Cherokee, sixth, 15.11.

• 100 dash: Lainie Lamle, Timberlake, first, 19.51; Jordyn Matzke, Burlington, second, 20.31; Ava McMahan, Cherokee, third, 20.48; Layne Stocking, Cherokee, fourth, 20.91; Henleigh Laramore, Cherokee, fifth, 21.05; Christlyn Smith, Cherokee, sixth, 21.11; Daila Alexander, Timberlake, seventh, 21.23; Kandyce Hicks, Cherokee, eighth, 22.05.

• 200 dash: Amistye Nickel, Timberlake, first, 39.32; Hadli Patterson, Cherokee, second, 40.32; Crimson Little, Cherokee, third, 41.63; Carlee Graham, Burlington, fourth, 46.42; Kinsley Edster, Cherokee, fifth, 46.42; Emma Fick, Burlington, sixth, 50.75.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:21; Timberlake, second, 1:23.

• Shuttle relay: Burlington, first; Timberlake, second; Cherokee, third.    

Third Grade

• 50 dash: Ella Fesmire, Timberlake, first, 8.24; Ciera Rothermel, Timberlake, second, 9.05; Kennedy Jantz, Burlington, third, 9.65; Matty Olson, Burlington, fourth, 9.71; Marliegh Tidwell, Cherokee, fifth, 9.76; Emily Skinner, Cherokee, sixth, 10.06.

• 75 dash: Piper Powell, Timberlake, first, 11.45; Aileen Ordonez, Cherokee, second, 11.90; Eden Gottsch, Cherokee, third, 11.99; Jessie Wimpee, Cherokee, fourth, 12.68; Abby May, Timberlake, fifth, 13.70; Rayne Fishback, Timberlake, sixth, 16.44.

• 100 dash: Tanis Allison, Cherokee, first, 16.09; Holly Hickman, Cherokee, second, 17.31; Montana Ledford, Cherokee, third, 17.91; Skyler Cunningham, Cherokee, fourth, 18.06; Emma Smith, Cherokee, fifth, 18.11; Addyson Dunavant, Timberlake, sixth, 18.46; Tyla Gibson, Cherokee, seventh, 18.64; Caylin Spangler, Timberlake, eighth, 19.35; Zoeigh Olson, Burlington, ninth, 19.38; Kaysen Arnold, Cherokee, 10th, 19.61; Maci McCart, Timberlake, 11th, 20.49; Carlee Roberts, Cherokee, 12th, 20.82; Charlotte McNary, Timberlake, 13th, 21.78; Kalley Brown, Timberlake, 14th, 22.92.

• 200 dash: Quinn Ream, Cherokee, first, 37.13; Aubree Cudmore, Cherokee, second, 38.39; Presley Ging, Timberlake, third, 40.17; Reece Berg, Timberlake, fourth, 40.99; Zoey Graham, Burlington, fifth, 42.16.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:08; Timberlake, second, 1:13.

• Shuttle relay: Timberlake, first; Cherokee, second; Burlington, third.     

Fourth Grade

• 50 dash: Savelina Ofiu, Burlington, first, 8.77; Alissa Pfleider, Cherokee, second, 8.93; Amber Powell, Cherokee, third, 9.25; Brooke Yandle, Cherokee, fourth, 10.02.

• 75 dash: Regina Wimpee, Cherokee, first, 11.90; Lauren Thomason, Burlington, second, 12.06; Ellie Pray, Burlington, third, 12.09; Hayle Smith, Burlington, fourth, 12.11; Kendal Collins, Cherokee, fifth, 12.21.

• 100 dash: Ryan McDonald, Cherokee, first, 17.13; Katera Roberts, Cherokee, second, 17.78; Harper Laramore, Cherokee, third, 17.86; Aubree Hughes, Cherokee, fourth, 17.93; Autumn McMahan, Cherokee, fifth, 18.87; Lilyana Lauppe, Timberlake, sixth, 18.88; Chezney Dell, Timberlake, seventh, 19.26; Carley Push, Cherokee, eighth, 19.42.

• 200 dash: Tatiana Bradford, Cherokee, first, 33.24; Marley Kimminau, Cherokee, second, 40.88.

• 400 dash: Emmalyn Jones, Timberlake, first, 1:22; Hannah Hensley, Cherokee, second, 1:42.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:07; Timberlake, second, 1:17.     

• Shuttle relay: Cherokee, first; Burlington, second.

Fifth Grade

• 50 dash: Faith King, Burlington, first, 7.91; Brianna Cumbie, Burlington, second, 8.30; Lizzie Hiebert, Burlington, third, 8.62.

• 75 dash: Karsten Hester, Cherokee, first, 10.65; Kayli Pruett, Cherokee, second, 10.83; Morgan Matzke, Burlington, third, 11.93; Rylee Sims, Burlington, fourth, 13.98; Remington Farney, Burlington, fifth, 15.61.

• 100 dash: Zoey Bickerstaff, Cherokee, first, 16.10; Benelli Green, Cherokee, second, 17.94; Keyona Henson, Cherokee, third, 18.73.

200 dash: Ella Johnson, Timberlake, first, 32.84; Emily Tucker, Cherokee, second, 33.97; Ryleigh Hunter, Timberlake, third, 34.66; Trinity Wade, Cherokee, fourth, 37.40; Carliegh Hill, Burlington, fifth, 39.04; Evi McNett, Burlington, sixth, 43.25.

• 400 dash: Amilya Jones, Timberlake, first, 1:21; Yesenia Banderas, Cherokee, second, 1:22; Raegan Bowers, Timberlake, third, 1:23; Lyndey Berry, Cherokee, fourth, 1:26.27; Aubrey Hair, Cherokee, fifth, 1:26.79; Kinsley Shepard, Timberlake, sixth, 1:28.

• 400 relay: Timberlake, first, 1:04.77; Cherokee, second, 1:04.78; Burlington, third, 1:16.     

Sixth Grade

• 50 dash: Rebecka Carlson, Burlington, first, 8.70; Samantha Smith, Burlington, second, 8.82.

• 100 dash: Leah Rosenberger, Burlington, first, 16.20; Anna Roglin, Cherokee, second, 16.39; Kariss Sciara, Burlington, third, 17.12; Paci McDonald, Timberlake, 17.64; Kaycie Shelton, Cherokee, fifth, 18.00; Emily McNary, Timberlake, sixth, 18.30; Peyton Madsen, Timberlake, seventh, 18.52; Lindzee Wessels, Cherokee, eighth, 18.54; Geneva Mahieu, Timberlake, ninth, 19.67.

• 200 dash: Jocelyn Davis, Cherokee, first, 33.62; Alyssa Smith, Timberlake, second, 36.38.

• 400 dash: Casidee Parkhurst, Timberlake, first, 1:10; Talyn Allison, Cherokee, second, 1:12; Paisley Glenn, Timberlake, third, 1:13; Katelynn Storms, TImberlake, fourth, 1:21; Ariana Green, Timberlake, fifth, 1:23; Gracie Diller, Timberlake, sixth, 1:25; Jerrica Bradford, Cherokee, seventh, 1:27.

• Timberlake, first, 1:01; Cherokee, second, 1:02; Burlington, third, 1:15. 

Boys

First Grade

• 50 dash: Brax Hutchinson, Timberlake, first, 9.34; Theodore Cavanaugh, Cherokee, second, 9.54; Thomas Newton, Cherokee, third, 9.79; Logan Osborn, Cherokee, fourth, 10.11; Thomas Nguyen, Cherokee, fourth, 10.11; Aydan Fluman, Burlington, sixth, 10.37; Aries Smith, Cherokee, seventh, 10.54; Henry German, Burlington, 10.85; Beau VonSeutter, Burlington, ninth, 11.10; Houston Hoggard, Cherokee, 10th, 12.82.

• 75 dash: Kolt Edster, Cherokee, first, 12.04; Stratton Green, Cherokee, second, 12.47; Tyson Pierce, Timberlake, third, 12.85; Cooper Littlefield, Cherokee, fourth, 13.56; Cooper Callison, Burlington, fifth, 13.94; Judah Jenlink, Timberlake, sixth, 14.05; Grayden Guffy, Cherokee, seventh, 14.39; Braxton Merrill, Cherokee, eighth, 14.53; Oktober Obiero, Burlington, ninth, 15.66.

• 100 dash: Case Blossom, Cherokee, first, 17.56; Hayes Cudmore, Cherokee, second, 17.72; Kaden Pruett, Cherokee, third, 18.14; Hudson Judd, Timberlake, fourth, 18.73; Brentley Harmon, Cherokee, fifth, 18.89; Slaid Green, Timberlake, sixth, 18.96; Ian McNett, Burlington, seventh, 19.66; Rhett Parks, Timberlake, eighth, 19.89; Kyler Arnold, Cherokee, ninth, 20.31; Dax Kisling, Burlington, 10th, 20.71; Noah Berg, Timberlake, 11th, 21.44.

• 200 dash: Trace Allison, Cherokee, first, 37.21; Callen Johnson, Timberlake, second, 37.71; Dante Mauldin-Deloch, Cherokee, third, 38.05; Carson Judd, Timberlake, fourth, 40.02; Dayton Thomason, Burlington, fifth, 40.56; Hayden Hansel, Cherokee, sixth, 40.82; Zayden Spade, Timberlake, seventh, 42.42; Tucker Corr, Cherokee, eighth, 44.31; Robert Kimminau, Cherokee, ninth, 44.52; Caden Little, Cherokee, 10th, 44.52; Blaze Pedersen, Burlington, 11th, 45.03; Nolan Barnard, Timberlake, 12th, 56.84.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:11; Timberlake, second, 1:13.

• Shuttle relay: Burlington, first; Timberlake, second; Cherokee, third.    

Second Grade

• 50 dash: Camden Neilson, Timberlake, first, 9.08; Jase Supernaw, Cherokee, second, 9.44; Lincoln Holloway, Cherokee, third, 9.53; Jantz Siler, Cherokee, fourth, 9.57; Chayton Hudson, Cherokee, fifth, 9.87; Henry Hague, Cherokee, sixth, 9.96; Kaeden Goeken, Cherokee, seventh, 10.46; Gunner Obiero, Burlington, eighth, 11.33; Grayson Arnold, Cherokee, ninth, 11.67.

• 75 dash: Brantley Ellerbeck, Cherokee, first, 11.55; Eli Gordon, Timberlake, second, 11.66; Gavin Stacey, Cherokee, third, 12.10; Rhett Wallace, Timberlake, fourth, 12.37; Mason Voth, Cherokee, fifth, 12.41; Domani Ivory, Cherokee, sixth, 12.90; Grayson Campbell, Burlington, seventh, 13.98.

• 100 dash: Jagger Worman, Timberlake, first, 16.99; Jaryn Davis, Cherokee, second, 17.46; Brayden Jordan, Cherokee, third, 18.13; Braxton Wilhite, Cherokee, fourth, 18.40; Breck Failes, Cherokee, fifth, 18.90; Robert Valade, Cherokee, sixth, 19.75; Cade Dell, Timberlake, seventh, 19.87; Mason Jenlink, Cherokee, eighth, 23.85.

• 200 dash: Stetson Metcalf, Cherokee, first, 37.31; Alyonta Mauldin-Deloch, Cherokee, second, 37.80; Jaxon Puffinbarger, Cherokee, third, 37.82; Layne Meyer, Timberlake, fourth, 37.96; Perry Poe, Cherokee, fifth, 38.03; Austin Hensley, Cherokee, sixth, 39.55; Korbyn Calwonsen, Timberlake, seventh, 41.62.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:10; Timberlake, 1:11.   

• Shuttle relay: Timberlake, first; Cherokee, second.

Third Grade

• 50 dash: Bentley Udovich, Burlington, first, 8.03; Garrett Sims, Burlington, second, 8.59; Payton Nguyen, Cherokee, third, 9.58; Jody Taylor, Cherokee fourth, 9.72; Case Little, Cherokee, fifth, 9.93; Anthony Evans, Cherokee, sixth, 10.27; Kenneth May, Timberlake, seventh, 10.83; Caleb Kiner, Cherokee, eighth, 11.67.

• 75 dash: Redick Blankenship, Burlington, first, 11.78; Shawne Hughes, Cherokee, second, 12.40; Cason Ondracek, Timberlake, third, 13.51; Jayden Northcross, Cherokee, fourth, 15.32.

• 100 dash: Reuben Heim, Cherokee, first, 15.75; Colton Ream, Cherokee, second, 16.19; JW Morrison, Timberlake, third, 16.89; Ethan Dayton, Timberlake, fourth, 17.56; Case Littlefield, Cherokee, fifth, 17.72; Kaden Littlefield, Cherokee, sixth, 17.94; Zander Nelson, Cherokee, seventh, 18.74; Kolt Wessels, Cherokee, eighth, 19.22; Bobby Dale Perryman, Timberlake, ninth, 19.53; Cody Stewart, Burlington, 10th, 19.93; Jaxen Judd, Timberlake, 11th, 20.55. 

• 200 dash: Hunter Judd, Timberlake, first, 34.74; Trevon Ginder, Cherokee, second, 35.22; Thomas Tucker, Cherokee, third, 37.53; Treagan Rose, Cherokee, fourth, 39.83; Beau Kerby, Timberlake, fifth, 41.25.

• Cherokee, first, 1:06; Timberlake, second, 1:07. 

• Shuttle relay: Burlington, first; Cherokee, second; Timberlake, third. 

Fourth Grade

• 50 dash: Jack Barker, Cherokee, first, 9.16; Owen Bellamy, Burlington, second, 9.37.

• 75 dash: Everett Utterback, Cherokee, first, 10.93; Seth Solis, Cherokee, second, 10.96; Wyatt Morgan, Burlington, third, 11.56; Larry Heatherman, Burlington, fourth, 11.59; Cole Smith, Cherokee, fifth, 11.92; Brantley Penner, Burlington, sixth, 12.49. 

• 100 dash: Kort Roberts, Cherokee, first, 15.74; Jordan Alvidrez, Cherokee, second, 15.81; Corbin Fluman, Burlington, third, 17.70; Skyelar Green, Timberlake, fourth, 17.72; Maddox Morgan, Burlington, fifth, 17.98; Lane Miller, Timberlake, sixth, 19.95.

• 200 dash: Newt Heatherman, Burlington, first, 33.93; Creed Patterson, Cherokee, second, 34.61; Justin Streich, Timberlake, third, 36.13; Aiden Olson, Timberlake, fourth, 36.77; Nick Hiebert, Burlington, fifth, 38.97; Colton Fisher, Cherokee, sixth, 41.16.

• 400 dash: Teagan Rose, Cherokee, first, 1:20; Brenner Means, Cherokee, second, 1:30; Blakely Riggs, Timberlake, third, 1:31.

• 400 relay: Cherokee, first, 1:04; Burlington, second, 1:11; Timberlake, third, 1:12. 

• Shuttle relay: Cherokee, first; Burlington, second.

Check back next week for the second part of the results from the Jessie Mary Reinhart Track Meet at Cherokee.

Leave a Comment